34F Squadron – Commanding Officers

  • July 2017 to Present – Flying Officer Dorian Pursey
  • 2014 to July 2017 – Warrant Officer Brian Scanlan
  • 2006 to 2014 – Flight Sergeant Raza Shah
  • 2005 to 2006 – Flight Lieutenant Anderson
  • 2003 to 2005 – Flight Lieutenant Gareth Marriott
  • 1999 to 2003 – Flight Lieutenant Martin Stubbs
  • ???? to 1999 – Flight Lieutenant Oliver Boulet
  • April 1996 to ???? – Flight Lieutenant Graham Jarman
  • November 1981 to April 1996 – Flight Lieutenant Terry Begent
  • July 1978 to November 1981 – Flight Lieutenant John Clement
  • 1968 to July 1978 – Flight Lieutenant John Barnard
  • ???? to 1968 – Flight Lieutenant Harry Slipper
  • To be retrieved
  • 1941 to ???? (In post until at least 1943)- Flight Lieutenant Ronald Wates
  • 1940 to 1941 – Squadron Leader Graham
  • November 1938 to 1940 – Squadron Leader Edwin Brookes